Liturgical Schedule

July and August Schedule

Microsoft Word - liturgical minister schedule47


style="width:106pt">




July 2, 2017 ‐ 8:30AM Sunday – 13th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

Sue Nichols Mike Murtha

Rick Janet

Noah Villegas

Joan Sack

Janet Helms Jane Marzano

Sue Nichols

Evan Burdick

Maxine Rodriguez

Mary Jordahl Anna Barber




Harold Hanson Sue Quanty Smith





July 2, 2017 – 10:30AM Sunday –13th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

John Reyes, Sr. John Reyes, Jr.

Virginia Reyes

Graciela Garcia

Eddie Villegas

Shane Givens Virginia Reyes

Ora Reyes

Rafael Garcia

Jenny Villegas

Mary Kmbrell Bill Massop




Diane Pacheco Teresa Mahnke





July 8, 2017 – 4:30PM Saturday –14th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

Tom Smith Melissa Wiehn

Patty Sack

Ysabella Rogers

Larry Hayden

Marvin Chaney Dorothy Quinn

Tom Sack

Odily Rowland

Jack Gress

Barb Schroeder Jerry Schroeder




Francis Brenner Bernadette Brenner





July 9, 2017 – 8:30AM Sunday –14th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

Robert Falke Betty Roder

Harold Hanson

Chi Chi Echendu

Mary Walker

Sherry Falke Paul Roder

Pat Hanson

Nhamdi Echendu

Sherry Falke

Pat Hanson Dianne Schmidt




Kathleen Robb Maxine Rodriguez





July 9, 2017 – 10:30AM Sunday – 14th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

Tony Reyes Ora Reyes

Marlene Sanchez

Isaac Duckworth

Julie Schmidt

Regina Ozbun Don Wolff

Theresa Van Pelt

Madison Hallam

Richard Rademacher

Kathy Wolff Marlene Sanchez




Prisca Tizimbune Theresa Van Pelt





July 15, 2017 ‐ 4:30PM Saturday –15th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

Jim Filley Larry Hayden

Barb Schroeder

Clara Stribling

Larry Hayden

Barb Schroeder John Nash

Jerry Schroeder

Breanna Wood

Iruka Hannon‐Watford

Alex Pope Jerry Schroeder




Charlene Helling Gretchen Maschger





Dave Vorbeck

Dennis Wadle

Robert Falke

Jessica Loulos

Rick Kraus

Jim Burdick

Joan Sack

Sherry Falke

Anna Strobl

Jane Marzano

Robert Falke

Anna Barber




Sherry Falke

Harold Hanson





July 16, 2017 – 10:30AM Sunday–15th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

Cathy Albers Elaine Allee

Cathy Albers

Erin Kimbrell

Ora Reyes

Marcia Collins Jacob Duerr

Terry Colombatto

Bryan Lane

Tony Reyes

Susan Duerr Tino Camacho



Isaiah Reyes

Ann Garrison Maggie Doedtman





July 22, 2017 –4:30PM Saturday – 16th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

Larry Hayden Melissa Wiehn

Mark Siedlik

Clara Stribling

Larry Hayden

Tom Smith Jim Filley

Melissa Wiehn

David Maschger

Betty Hernandez

Marvin Chaney Dorothy Quinn




Francis Brenner Bernadette Brenner





July 23, 2017 – 8:30AM Sunday –16th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

Pat Hanson Janet Helms

Paul Roder

Noah Villegas

Sue Quanty Smith

Mary Jordahl Jane Marzano

Betty Roder

Evan Burdick

Maxine Rodriguez

Mike Murtha Sue Nichols




Kathleen Robb Sue Quanty Smith





July 23, 2017 – 10:30AM Sunday –16th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

John Reyes, Sr. John Reyes, Jr.

Susan Duerr

Mitchell Lickteig

Ken Glasbrenner

Shane Givens Diane Pacheco

Ann Garrison

Leyna McGeehan

Mary Lou Glasbrenner

Virginia Reyes Mary Kimbrell




Regina Ozbun Teresa Mahnke





July 29, 2017 ‐4:30PM Saturday –17th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

John Nash Charlene Helling

Francis Brenner

Ysabella Rogers

Larry Hayden

Tom Smith Gretchen Maschger

Marvin Chaney

Odily Rowland

John Nash

Alex Pope Dorothy Quinn




Barb Schroeder Jerry Schroeder





July 30, 2017 – 8:30AM Sunday – 17th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

Joan Sack Betty Roder

Dianne Schmidt

Chi Chi Echendu

Joan Sack

Paul Roder Dianne Schmidt

Theresa Sonderman

Nhamdi Echendu

Mary Walker

Dave Vorbeck Dennis Wadle




Anna Barber Maxine Rodriguez






Knights of Columbus Knights of Columbus Knights of Columbus Knights of Columbus


August 5, 2017 – 4:30PM Saturday –The Transfiguration of the Lord

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

Melissa Wiehn Marvin Chaney

Jim Filley

Breanna Wood

Larry Hayden

Jim Filley Charlene Helling

Alex Pope

David Maschger

Barbara Wilkins

Larry Hayden Gretchen Maschger




Francis Brenner Bernadette Brenner





August 6, 2017 ‐ 8:30AM Sunday –The Transfiguration of the Lord

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

Janet Helms Mary Jordahl

Joan Sack

Jessica Loulos

Pamela Singleton

Jane Marzano Mike Murtha

Ken Stewart

Anna Strobl

Rick Kraus

Sue Nichols Harold Hanson




Kathleen Robb Sue Quanty Smith





August 6, 2017 – 10:30AM Sunday –The Transfiguration of the Lord

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

Tony Reyes Ora Reyes

Bill Massop

Sophia Pacheco

Eddie Villegas

Bill Massop Marlene Sanchez

Mark McGee

Haley Scarborough

Jenny Villegas

Don Wolff Prisca Tizimbune




Kathy Wolff Theresa Van Pelt





August 12, 2017 – 4:30PM Saturday –19th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

Melissa Wiehn Marvin Chaney

John Quinn

Clara Stribling

Larry Hayden

Alex Pope John Nash

Mark Siedlik

Ysabella Rogers

Marvin Chaney

Dorothy Quinn Tom Smith



Kathy Chaney

Barb Schroeder Jerry Schroeder





August 13, 2017– 8:30AM Sunday – 19th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

Robert Falke Sherry Falke

Dave Vorbeck

Noah Villegas

Jane Marzano

Pat Hanson Betty Roder

Rick Janet

Evan Burdick

Sherry Falke

Paul Roder Dianne Schmidt




Dave Vorbeck Maxine Rodriguez





August 13, 2017 – 10:30AM Sunday – 19th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

Cathy Albers Elaine Allee

Kathy Morehouse

Katherine Sanchez

Richard Rademacher

Marcia Collins Tino Camacho

Frankline Musongwe

Magaly Sanchez

Julie Schmidt

Jacob Duerr Susan Duerr




Ann Garrison Maggie Doedtrman





John Nash

Charlene Helling

Tom Sack

Breanna Wood

Larry Hayden

Alex Pope

Larry Hayden

Patty Sack

Odily Rowland

Jack Gress

Jim Filley

Gretchen Maschger




Francis Brenner

Bernadette Brenner





August 20, 2017 – 8:30AM Sunday –20th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

Anna Barber Joan Sack

Robert Falke

Chi Chi Echendu

Maxine Rodriguez

Jim Burdick Dennis Wadle

Robert Falke Sherry Falke

Pat Hanson Harold Hanson

Sherry Falke

Nhamdi Echendu

Sue Quanty Smith


August 20, 2017 – 10:30AM Sunday – 20th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

Shane Givens Mary Kimbrell

Katie Radford

Daniel Schmidt

Ora Reyes

Bill Massop Teresa Mahnke

Regina Ozbun Diane Pacheco

John Reyes, Sr. John Reyes, Jr.

John Reyes, Jr.

Kenna Schmidt

Tony Reyes

Isaiah Reyes


August 26, 2017 – 4:30PM Saturday –21st Sunday in Ordinary time

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

Melissa Wiehn Francis Brenner

Barb Schroeder

Clara Stribling

Larry Hayden

Tom Smith Dorothy Quinn

Marvin Chaney Bernadette Brenner

Jerry Schroeder Barbara Schroeder

Jerry Schroeder

David Maschger

Iruka Hannon‐Watford


August 27, 2017 – 8:30AM Sunday –21st Sunday in Ordinary Time

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

Janet Helms Mary Jordahl

Harold Hanson

Anna Strobl

Joan Sack

Jane Marzano Mike Murtha

Sue Nichols Sue Quanty Smith

Paul Roder Betty Roder

Pat Hanson

Jessica Loulos

Pamela Singleton


August 27, 2017 – 10:30AM Sunday – 21st Sunday in Ordinary Time

Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Servers

Greeters

Ora Reyes Tony Reyes

Virginia Reyes

Katherine Banlomon

Ken Glasbrenner

Virginia Reyes Marlene Sanchez

Don Wolff Theresa Van Pelt

Kathy Wolff Prisca Tizimbune

Ora Reyes

Margaret Banlomon

Mary Lou Glasbrenner